the Hilvert Lab

ETHZ | D-CHAB | LOC
Home
The Boss | Dr. Peter Kast | Staff | Postdocs | PhD Students |Visiting Scientists | Students | Former members
Directed Evolution | Catalytic Antibodies | Semisynthetic Enzymes | Other
BC2 | BC3 | BC Lab Course | Diplom- Semesterarbeit
Publications | Pictures | Equipment | Visitor information | Links
Intranet | Instruments | Manuals
subglobal7 link | subglobal7 link | subglobal7 link | subglobal7 link | subglobal7 link | subglobal7 link | subglobal7 link
subglobal8 link | subglobal8 link | subglobal8 link | subglobal8 link | subglobal8 link | subglobal8 link | subglobal8 link

Students

small logo
Hilvert Group

Undergraduate students

Undergraduate students perform interesting state-of-the-art research within our group by doing projects for three to nine months.

2014
Name
Picture Supervision
Duncan Macdonald Duncan Dr. Xavier Garrabou
Matthias Tinzl Matthias Dr. Yusuke Azuma
Flurin Sturzenegger Flurin Dr. An Vandemeulebroucke
Reto Reto Jurate Kamarauskaite
Aaron Debon Aaron Sabine Studer
Michael Herger Michael Dr. Yusuke Azuma
 

2014
Name
Picture Supervision
Marco Rocca Marco Dr. Shiksha Mantri
Cyril Statzer Cyril Dr. Eita Sasaki
Sophie Basler Sophie David Niquille
Jori Wehrmuller Jori Susanne Mailand
Nicki Frederiksen Nicki Clement Dince
2013
Name
Picture Supervision
Basile Wicky Basile Dr. Xavier Garrabou
Livio Ferrari Livio Clement Dince
David Fercher   David Niquille
Benjamin Bartels Benjamin Dr. Cindy Schulenburg
Roy Meoded Roy Clement Dince
Jethro Hemmann Jethro Reinhard Zschoche
 

2013
Name
Picture Supervision
Lin Lin (Claire) Claire David Niquille
Angelika Eske Gelli Adrian Bunzel
Raphael Hofmann Raffi Dr. Eita Sasaki
Eva Jacoba van Rooden Eva Reinhard Zschoche
Stephan Tetter Stephan Dr. Tobias Beck
Marcel Grogg Marcel Dr. Vladimir Torbeev
2012
Name
Picture Supervision
Florian Zauner Florian Richard Obexer
Erik Fumi Erik Dr. Vladimir Torbeev
Corinna Landig Corinna Reinhard Zschoche
Edwin Winkler Edwin Dr. Dan Pinkas
Matthias Künzle Matthias Dr. Cindy Schulenburg
Sebastian Hälg Sebastian Nathalie Preiswerk
 

2012
Name
Picture Supervision
Yvonne Stark Yvonne Dr. Cindy Schulenburg
Joël Bloch Joel Dr. Dan Pinkas
Adrian Bunzel Hajo Kries
Kazuko Kato Kazuko Dr. Eita Sasaki
Benita Heiz Benita Dr. An Vandemeulebreucke, Clemens Mayer
Perla Amalia Rios Flores Perla Narupat Hongdilokkul
David Niquille Scherge Hajo Kries
2011
Name
Picture Supervision
Yvonne Stark Yvonne Dr. Cindy Schulenburg
Jessica Schulz Jessica Nathalie Preiswerk
Anja Pabst Carlotta Hajo Kries, Clemens Mayer
Carlotta Foletti Carlotta Norman Metanis
Manuel Drefahl Manuel Dr. Cindy Schulenburg
Raoul Rosenthal Raoul Clemens Mayer
 

2011
Name
Picture Supervision
Elia Schneider Elia Clement Dince
Rudolf Wachtel Rudolf Hajo Kries
David Niquille Scherge Clement Dince
Claudio Signorell   Dr. Vladimir Torbeev
Sabine Studer Sabine Lars Giger, Richard Obexer
Caroline Rousseau Caroline Richard Obexer
Benedikt Wanner   Hajo Kries
Rudolf Pisa Rudolf Dr. Zbigniew Pianowski
2010
Name
Picture Supervision
Andreas Küchler Andreas Clemens Mayer
Michael Sheremet Michael Dr. Amanda Stouffer
Theis Wilbek Theis Dr. Norman Metanis
Malik El Bay Malik Narupat Hongdilokkul
 

2010
Name
Picture Supervision
Lukas von Ziegler   Dr. Zibigniew Pianowski
Sebastian Lechner Sebastian Dr. Vladimir Torbeev
Reinhard Zschoche Reinhard Hajo Kries
Daniel Bachmann Daniel Dr. Dennis Gillingham
2008-2009
Name
Picture Supervision
Dean Strotz Dean Strotz Christian Jaeckel
Sabine Oesterle Sabine Oesterle Manuel Mueller
Meryem Gonzalez   Kathrin Roderer
Martin Itten   Alisa Davis
Boris Tchitchanov   Rebecca Blomberg
Moreno Wichert Moreno Lars Giger
Jeffrey Bos Jeffrey Bos Christian Jäckel
Spencer Bliven   Rebecca Blomberg
Clemens Mayer Clemens Mayer Dennis Gillingham
Christian Winiger Christian Maren Butz
 

2008-2009
Name
Picture Supervision
Frédéric Grandjean Frederic Lars Giger
Michi Thommen Michi Alisa Davis
Jerry Zak Jerry Christian Jaeckel
Richard Obexer Richard Lars Giger
Stephanie Bircher   Manuel Müller
Kathrin Székely   Maren Butz
Hajo Kries Hajo Manuel Müller
Lisa Henning Lisa Bigna Wörsdörfer
Lukas Baumann   Dennis Gillingham
Hans Reiser Hans Lars Giger
2007-2008
Name
Picture Supervision
Christine Burkard   Rebecca Blomberg
Giosiane Codoni   Kathrin Roderer
Beni van der Meijden Beni Maryam Hansson
Hajo Kries Hajo Manuel Müller
 

2007-2008
Name
Picture Supervision
Felix Schnarwiler felix Thorsten Stafforst
Hans Reiser Hans Manuel Müller
2006-2007
Name
Picture Supervision
Alexandra Choutko   Ken Woycechowsky
Giosiana Codoni   Kathrin Roderer
Daniel Fankhauser   Caroline Aldag
Beni van der Meijden Beni Caroline Aldag
     
 

2006-2007
Name
Picture Supervision
Sylvain Rütti   Bigna Wörsdörfer
Sandro Tonazzi   Joris Beld
Davide Speziga   Bigna Wörsdörfer
     
2005-2006
Name
Picture Supervision
Toby Hoheisen Toby Miguel Toscano
Simon Kuster Simon Jörg Serafimov
Robert Müller Robert Giulio Casi
Mike Steinman Mike Roger Müller
Luca Gebert Luca Miguel Toscano
Lars Giger Lars Andreas Kleeb
Kathrin Höland Kathrin Ken Woycechowsky
Caroline Heintz Caroline Maren Butz
Barbara Albertoni Barbara Severin Sasso

 

 

2005-2006
Name
Picture Supervision
Tor Andrae Tor Andrae Maryam Edalat
Kathrin Roderer Kathrin Severin Sasso
Fabienne Schwab Fabienne Severin Sasso
Stijn van Dongen VanDongen -
Hans Christian Lehmann Hans Christian Jörg Serafimov
Josy Schmitz Schmitz Maryam Hansson
Gisela Fontaine Gisela Joris Beld
Manuel Muller Muller Miguel Toscano
Mathias  Matthias Adrian Hugenmatter
     
About Us | Site Map | Copyright Policy | Contact Us | ©2006 Hilvert Lab